Duncan Muggoch : Producer
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Full Member:
Production Guild of Great Britain
The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (Emmys)
BAFTA
Producers Guild of America
WINNER:
PRIMETIME EMMY FOR OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES
==========================================================================
Co Executive Producer :
DEATH BY LIGHTNING
Director: Matt Ross
EP's: David Benioff, Dan Weiss, Bernie Caulfiield, Matt Ross, Mike Makowsky
Producer/ Co Executive Producer
"THE THREE BODY PROBLEM"
Netflix
Directors: Derek Tsang/Andrew Stanton/Minkie Spiro/Jeremy Podeswa
EP's: David Benioff, DB Weiss, Alexander Woo, Bernie Caulfield
Producer:
"THE NEVERS"
Director: Joss Whedon
Exec Producer: Joss Whedon, Bernie Caulfield
Producer:
"GAME OF THRONES" Season 8
HBO
Directors: Miguel Sapochnik, David Nutter, David Benioff & Dan Weiss
Exec Producer: Bernie Caulfield
Line Producer:
HBO
"GAME OF THRONES" Season 7
Directors: Jeremy Podeswa, Mark Mylod, Matt Shakman, Alan Taylor
Exec Producer: Bernie Caulfield
Line Producer:
HBO
"GAME OF THRONES" Season 6
Directors: Jeremy Podeswa, Mark Mylod, Miguel Sapochnik, Dan Sackheim, Jack Bender
Exec Producer: Bernie Caulfield
Line Producer:
"GAME OF THRONES" Season 5
HBO
Directors: Michael Slovis,Mark Mylod, Jeremy Podeswa, Miguel Sapochnik, David Nutter.
Exec Producer: Bernie Caulfield
Unit Production Manager-Croatia
"GAME OF THRONES" Season 4
HBO
Directors: Alex Graves, Michele McLaren, David Beinioff/Dan Weiss
Producer: Bernie Caulfield
Unit Production Manager- 2nd Unit
"THOR-THE DARK WORLD"
Feature: Marvel Studios
Dir: Alan Taylor/John Mahaffie
Exec Producer: Nigel Gostelow
Producer: Kevin Feige
Production Manager- 2nd Unit
"JACK THE GIANT KILLER"
Feature: Warner Bros/Red Lion Films Ltd
Director: Bryan Singer/Peter Macdonald
Producer: Patrick Macormick
Line Producer-Block 3
"CASE HISTORIES"
BBC Drama/Ruby Films Ltd
Director: Dan Zeff
Producer: Helen Gregory
Unit Production Manager-Morocco
"SALMON FISHING IN THE YEMEN"
Feature-Kudos
Director: Lasse Hallstrom
Producer: Paul Webster
co-Producer- Nicky Kentish-Barnes
Production Manager- 2nd Unit
"CENTURION"
Feature: Pathe
Director: Neil Marshall
Line Producer: Andy Stebbing
Producer: Robert Jones
Production Manager
"THE SPIDERWICK CHRONICLES" (UK)
Feature: Paramount
Director: Mark Waters
Producer: Larry Franco
Production Manager
"THE LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER" aka BLESSED
Feature: Storm Pictures
Director: Mark Aldridge
Producer: Mary Hughes
Production Manager (Scotland)
"STARDUST"
Feature: Marv Films/Paramount
Director: Matthew Vaughn
Producers: Michael Dreyer/Lorenzo di Boneventura
Production Manager
"Monarch of the Glen-Series 7"
BBC Drama:Ecosse Films
Producer: Rob Bullock
Directors: David Caffrey/Ed Bennett
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Supervising Location Manager
"THE EAGLE OF THE NINTH"
Focus Features/Belmont Productions
Director: Kevin MacDonald
Producer: Duncan Kenworthy
Co-Producer: Caroline Hewitt
Location Manager
"GARROW'S LAW" series 1 & 2
Shed Media Scotland/BBC
Director: Peter Lydon
Producer: Dominic Barlow
PM: Vicki Johnson
Location Manager
"VALHALLA RISING"
Nimbus Films/La Belle Allee
Director: Nicolas Winding Refn
Producers: Karen Smyth/Johnnie Andersen
PM: Suzanne Reid
Location Manager
"The WOLFMAN"
Wolfman Productions/Universal Pictures
Director: Joe Johnstone
Producer: Bill Carraro/Andy Davies
UPM: Nigel Gostelow
Location Manager 2nd Unit
"MADE OF HONOR"
Bonnie Films Ltd/SONY Colombia
Director 2nd Unit: David Garfath
Producer: Callum Greene
UPM: Rachel Neale
Location Manager
"THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM"
Bourne Again Ltd/Universal
Director: Paul Greengrass
Producers: Pat Crowley/Frank Marshall
UPM: Nigel Gostelow
Location Manager:
"LOW WINTER SUN"
Tiger Aspect Productions/Channel Four
Director: Adrian Shergold
Producer: Rhonda Smith
Line Producer: Dean Sipling
Location Manager:
"THE DA VINCI CODE"
Feature: Rose Line Productions/Sony Columbia
Director: Ron Howard
Producers: Brian Grazer, Todd Hallowell
UPM: Nigel Gostelow
Location Manager/ Production Manager: 2nd Unit
"Monarch of the Glen-Series 6"
BBC Drama:Ecosse Films
Director: Rob Knights/David Caffrey/Paul Harrison
Producer; Rob Bullock
Line Producer: Jenifer Booth
Location Manager:
"Monarch of the Glen-Series 5"
BBC Drama:Ecosse Films
Director: Richard Signy/Rob Knights/Brian Kelly
Producer: Stephen Garwood
Line Producer: Noelette Buckley
Location Manager:
"Monarch of the Glen-Series 4"
BBC Drama:Ecosse Films
Director: Rick Stroud/Richard Signy/Rob Knights Producer: Stephen Garwood
Line Producer: Graeme MacArthur
Location Manager:
"ROCKFACE Series 1
BBC Drama: Union Pictures Director: Bob Bierman/ Terry Winsor/Sue Dunderdale
Producer: Jacky Stoller
Line Producer: Kevan Van Thompson
Location Manager:
"NEVER SAY NEVER MIND"
Feature Film: Line Producer: Kevan Van Thompson
Revenge Films
Location Scout:
"CHARLOTTE GRAY"
Feature Film: Line Producer: Cathy Lord
Ecosse Films Prod. Mgr: Hilary Benson
Location Manager(Pre-Prod):
"BEYOND BORDERS"
Feature Film: Director: Oliver Stone
Mandalay Pictures Producer: Danny Halsted/John D.Schofield
UPM: Yvonne Yaconelli
Location Unit Manager:
"POSSESSION"
Feature Film: Line Producer: Guy Tannahill
Possession Films Ltd Loc. Mgr: Sue Quinn
Location Scout:
"THE WHISTLE BLOWER"
BBC Drama: Director: Ben Bolt
Producer: Jessica Pope
Line Prod: Hilary Benson
Location Manager:
"BIRTHDAY"
BBC Drama: Director: Morag McKinnon
Antonine Films Producers: Hannah Lewis/ Gaynor Holmes
Location Scout- Glasgow:
"Trial & Retribution"
Le Plante Productions: Director: Michael Whyte
Prod Mgr: Lorianne Goodman
Location Manager:
"STRICTLY SINATRA"
Feature Film: Director: Peter Capaldi
Saracen Street Productions Ltd. Producer: Ruth Kenley-Letts
Prod. Sup: Matthew Kuipers
Unit Manager:
"THE LITTLE VAMPIRE"
Feature Film: Prod. Mgr: Chris Wheeldon
A.B.K Productions Loc.Mgr: Mark Mostyn
Location Manager:
"RKO 281"
Feature Film: Director: Ben Ross Labrador Films (U.K) Ltd
Exec. Prod: Ridley Scott
Producer: Su Armstrong
UPM: Nigel Gostelow
Asst Location Mgr:
"ESTHER KAHN"
Feature Film: Line Producer: Waldo Roeg
Zephyr Films Loc. Mgr: Michael Harm
Location Manager:
"Mrs Merton & Malcolm"
Granada : Prod.Mgr: Sil McLiveen
Unit Manager:
"PASSION KILLERS"
Granada Drama: Director: David Evans
Producer: Rob Bullock
Line Producer: Pat Lees
Location Manager:
"The Sermons from St Albion"
Granada: Exec Prod: Justin Judd
Producer: Richard Wilson
Assistant Location Mgr:
"NORMAN ORMAL"
Tiger Aspect for BBC Director: Metin Huseyin
Line Producer: Nick Mortimer
Loc. Mgr: Sam Breckman
Location Manager:
"FORGOTTEN"
L.W.T Drama: Director: Ben Bolt
Producer: Cameron MacAllister
Loc. Mgr: Patrick Schiwtzuer
Unit Manager:
"Unsuitable Job For A Woman"
Ecosse Films: Director: David Evans
Producer: Debbie Shewell
Loc. Mgr: Sam Breckman
Unit Manager:
"STILL CRAZY"
Feature Film: Director: Brian Gibson
Still Crazy Ltd Producer: Amanda Marmot
Line Producer: Steve Clark-Hall
Loc. Mgr: Sam Breckman
Assistant Location Mgr:
"TITANIC TOWN"
Feature Film:
Director: Roger Michell,
Company Pictures Producers: George Faber / Charlie Pattinson
Loc. Mgr: Sam Breckman
Location Manager:
"TOM JONES, History of a foundling" BBC Drama:
Director: Metin Huseyin Producer: Suzan Harrison
Loc.Mgrs: Sam Breckman / Lisa Gravelle
Various Commercials
Employment BBC:
1994 - 1996 Contracts/Production Manager BBC Design Group
1992 - 1993 Design Programme Services Co-Ordinator
1991 - 1992 Management Assistant - Scenic Facilities
Pre BBC
Family Business
1982 - 1990 J.W. Galloway Ltd. East Kilbride
(Major Suppliers to Marks & Spencer)
Contact: Duncan MuggochMobile: +447976983431
duncanmuggoch.co.uk | Muggshot Ltd
Internet solutions provided by Namesco Limited - Saturday 04 May, 2024
|